Terry Atkinson, East Carolina University, Professor
Erin Barrow, Davidson County Community College, Online Educator
Carol A. Brown, East Carolina University, Professor
Betty Brummett, Green Valley Area Education Agency, Literary Consultant
Mary Ashley Burch, Carpenter Year-Round Elementary, Teacher
Kristen R. Caldwell, Douglas Elementary, Teacher
Marilyn Cook, H.G. Olsen Elementary School, District Dyslexia Specialist
Carrie Crews, Union Cross Traditional, 5th grade Teacher
Michael Dixon, Greene Central High School, Instructional Technologist
Michael Fletcher, Union Chapel Elementary, Social Studies/Science/Language Arts Teacher
Jeff Ford, Johnston C. Smith University, Professor
Andrea Gambino, Centennial Campus Middle School, Teacher
Rebecca Ganjehsani, Fayetteville Academy, Teacher
Dannie Good, Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf, Elementary Teacher
Annette Hall, Noble Middle School, Library Media Specialist
Lauren Handley, Research Triangle Charter Academy, Teacher
Emily Hardee, A.B. Combs Leadership Magnet Elementary, Teacher
Ann Hayes, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Abbey Heilmann, Clayton Middle School, 7th grade Social Studies Teacher
Tanesha Hendley, Luther Nick Jeralds Middle School, 7th grade Reading Teacher
Kathleen Howard, Pamlico County Middle School, Middle School Science Teacher
Lou Ann Kasias, Catawba College, IA/Reading Professor
Cynthia Linton, Centennial Campus Middle School, ESL Teacher
Minna Liu, Pengpu Middle School, ESL Teacher
Jill Loftin, Millennium Charter School, 6th and 7th grade English/Language Arts Teacher
Jan Lucas, North Carolina State University, Professor
Shanika Mack, Eastern Wayne Middle School, 6th Grade English/Language Arts Teacher
Jenifer Marquis, Edgecombe County, Support Personnel
Bill Martin, Southeast Middle School, 8th grade Integrated Science Teacher
Kristy Meyrick, Centennial Campus Middle School, Language Arts Teacher
Margaret Nicholson, Heide Trask High School, Teacher
Mary Allison Nunnery, Holly Ridge Elementary School, Teacher
Tonia Olson, Caldwell Career Center Middle College, Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Megan Petrie, Teacher
Echo Pierce, Green Valley Area Education Agency, Teacher
Donna Ross, North Carolina School for the Deaf, School Librarian
Karen Russell, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, Teacher
Dawn Russo, North Carolina State University, Graduate Student
Debra Shoulders, Northeast Middle School, Computer Technology Teacher
Daniel Simmons, The Governor Morehead School for the Blind, Teacher
Sandylee Singletary, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
James Smith, North Carolina State University, Business Teacher Education
Denise Stuart, The University of Akron, Ohio, Literacy faculty member
Jason Thomas, New Technology High School at Garinger, Teacher
Brenda Ulrich, Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf, Media Specialist
Ken Williams, Nobleboro Central School, Teacher
Brenda Woten, Greene Central High School, Literacy Facilitator
Meixun Zheng, Shanghai Caoyang High School
Yan Xu,